NATIONAL LEAGUE MEN

LEAGUE TABLE

EASTERN ZONE

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Daikyo Heroes 16 13 3 0 45 5 40 42
2 UON 16 11 4 1 35 13 22 37
3 MSA West 16 8 6 2 31 10 21 30
4 Impala 16 7 5 4 26 13 13 26
5 Gorillas 16 4 6 6 18 19 -1 18
6 Nairobi Chapel 16 4 3 9 15 22 -7 15
7 Daystar 16 4 3 9 18 32 -14 15
8 Karate 16 3 0 13 8 49 -41 9
9 Rovers 16 2 2 12 9 42 -33 8

WESTERN ZONE

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 UOE 12 8 2 2 21 12 9 26
2 Blue Pirates 12 6 4 2 18 13 5 22
3 Kisii Falcons 12 5 3 4 18 14 4 18
4 Kitale 12 5 3 4 9 8 1 18
5 Bay 12 4 4 4 16 11 5 16
6 Bungoma 12 2 3 7 6 19 -13 9
7 Nandi Hawks 12 2 1 9 7 18 -11 7
View All

FIXTURES

RESULTS

Sunday, January 22nd 2023
Rovers 0 - 3 Karate Strathmore Uni SC
UOE 1 - 0 Kitale Eldoret
Sunday, December 4th 2022
UON 4 - 0 Rovers Strathmore Uni SC
Saturday, December 3rd 2022
Kisii Falcons 5 - 0 Bungoma Kisii
UON 3 - 0 Nairobi Chapel Strathmore Uni SC
Rovers 0 - 1 Impala Strathmore Uni SC
Sunday, November 27th 2022
MSA West 0 - 0 UON Aryans Ground
Nairobi Chapel 3 - 0 Rovers Strathmore Uni SC
Gorillas 0 - 1 Karate Strathmore Uni SC
Saturday, November 26th 2022
Daikyo Heroes 3 - 0 UON Aryans Ground
Bay 2 - 2 UOE Kisumu
Impala 3 - 0 Daystar Strathmore Uni SC
Bungoma 0 - 0 Kitale Bungoma
Nairobi Chapel 1 - 0 Gorillas Strathmore Uni SC
Sunday, November 20th 2022
Daikyo Heroes 2 - 0 Gorillas Aryans Ground
Impala 1 - 1 UON Impala Club
Karate 0 - 2 Daystar Strathmore Uni SC
UOE 2 - 1 Kisii Falcons Eldoret
Saturday, November 19th 2022
Daystar 2 - 3 UON Strathmore Uni SC
MSA West 2 - 2 Gorillas Aryans Ground
Karate 0 - 5 Nairobi Chapel Strathmore Uni SC
Kitale 0 - 1 Kisii Falcons Kitale
Sunday, November 13th 2022
UON 2 - 1 MSA West Strathmore Uni SC
Daystar 0 - 1 Nairobi Chapel Strathmore Uni SC
Gorillas 2 - 1 Impala Strathmore Uni SC
Saturday, November 12th 2022
Rovers 2 - 3 Daystar Strathmore Uni SC
UON 3 - 1 Gorillas Strathmore Uni SC
Impala 0 - 0 MSA West Impala Club
UOE 1 - 1 Blue Pirates Eldoret
Sunday, October 30th 2022
Karate 0 - 6 Daikyo Heroes Strathmore Uni SC
Bay 3 - 1 Nandi Hawks Kisumu
Saturday, October 29th 2022
Bungoma 1 - 2 UOE Bungoma
Blue Pirates 3 - 0 Nandi Hawks Kakamega
UON 1 - 1 Daikyo Heroes Strathmore Uni SC
Sunday, October 23rd 2022
UON 5 - 0 Karate Strathmore Uni SC
Kitale 1 - 2 UOE Kitale
Bay 0 - 0 Blue Pirates Kisumu
Saturday, October 22nd 2022
Nairobi Chapel 2 - 2 UON Strathmore Uni SC
Nandi Hawks 0 - 3 UOE Kapsabet
Gorillas 3 - 0 Rovers Strathmore Uni SC
Thursday, October 20th 2022
UON 2 - 1 Impala Strathmore Uni SC
Daikyo Heroes 0 - 0 MSA West Aryans Ground
Sunday, October 16th 2022
UON 1 - 0 Daystar Strathmore Uni SC
Nandi Hawks 0 - 1 Kitale Kapsabet
Saturday, October 15th 2022
Kisii Falcons 0 - 2 UOE Kisii
Daystar 3 - 3 Gorillas Strathmore Uni SC
Blue Pirates 3 - 0 Bungoma Kakamega
Rovers 0 - 4 UON Strathmore Uni SC
Sunday, October 2nd 2022
Karate 0 - 5 MSA West Strathmore University SC
Saturday, October 1st 2022
Nandi Hawks 0 - 1 Kisii Falcons Kapsabet
Daystar 2 - 3 MSA West Strathmore University SC
Sunday, September 25th 2022
MSA West 6 - 0 Rovers Aryans Ground
Daikyo Heroes 2 - 0 Nairobi Chapel Aryans Ground
Saturday, September 24th 2022
Daikyo Heroes 7 - 1 Rovers Aryans Ground
Kitale 1 - 1 Blue Pirates Kitale
MSA West 1 - 1 Nairobi Chapel Aryans Ground
Sunday, September 18th 2022
Impala 1 - 1 Daikyo Heroes Impala Club
Kitale 1 - 2 Bay Kitale
Saturday, September 17th 2022
Daystar 0 - 5 Daikyo Heroes Strathmore University SC
Bungoma 0 - 0 Bay Bungoma
Sunday, September 11th 2022
Blue Pirates 0 - 5 Kisii Falcons Kakamega
Impala 1 - 0 Karate Impala Club
Saturday, September 10th 2022
Nairobi Chapel 0 - 3 Impala Strathmore University SC
Bay 1 - 2 Kisii Falcons Kisumu
Bungoma 1 - 0 Nandi Hawks Bungoma
Sunday, June 12th 2022
Daystar 0 - 0 Impala Strathmore University SC
Saturday, June 11th 2022
Impala 4 - 0 Rovers Impala Club
Nandi Hawks 0 - 1 Bay Kapsabet
Daystar 2 - 1 Karate Strathmore University SC
Gorillas 0 - 0 MSA West Strathmore University SC
Kitale 1 - 0 Bungoma Kitale
Sunday, June 5th 2022
Karate 1 - 4 Gorillas Strathmore University SC
Daikyo Heroes 4 - 0 Daystar Mombasa
Saturday, June 4th 2022
Bungoma 1 - 0 Kisii Falcons Bungoma
MSA West 3 - 1 Daystar Mombasa
Nandi Hawks 0 - 1 Blue Pirates Kapsabet
Wednesday, June 1st 2022
MSA West 0 - 1 Daikyo Heroes Mombasa
Nairobi Chapel 0 - 1 Daystar Strathmore University SC
Sunday, May 29th 2022
Kitale 1 - 0 Nandi Hawks Kitale
MSA West 5 - 0 Karate Mombasa
Saturday, May 28th 2022
Daystar 2 - 2 Rovers Strathmore University SC
Daikyo Heroes 5 - 0 Karate Mombasa
Gorillas 1 - 1 Nairobi Chapel Strathmore University SC
Bungoma 0 - 2 Blue Pirates Bungoma
Sunday, May 22nd 2022
Impala 0 - 0 Gorillas Impala Club
UOE 1 - 0 Bay Eldoret
Saturday, May 21st 2022
Kisii Falcons 1 - 1 Nandi Hawks Kisii
UOE 2 - 0 Bungoma Eldoret
Sunday, May 15th 2022
Bay 0 - 1 Kitale Kisumu
Nairobi Chapel 0 - 2 MSA West Strathmore University SC
Saturday, May 14th 2022
Kisii Falcons 0 - 0 Kitale Kisii
Rovers 0 - 1 MSA West Strathmore University SC
Nandi Hawks 2 - 1 Bungoma Kapsabet
Blue Pirates 3 - 2 UOE Kakamega
Gorillas 0 - 1 Daikyo Heroes Strathmore University SC
Sunday, May 8th 2022
Karate 0 - 3 Rovers Strathmore University SC
MSA West 2 - 1 Impala Mombasa
Saturday, May 7th 2022
Rovers 1 - 0 Nairobi Chapel Strathmore University SC
Daikyo Heroes 3 - 2 Impala Mombasa
Kisii Falcons 0 - 5 Bay Kisii
Saturday, April 23rd 2022
Gorillas 1 - 3 UON Strathmore University SC
Sunday, March 27th 2022
Nairobi Chapel 0 - 3 Daikyo Heroes Strathmore University SC
Saturday, March 26th 2022
Rovers 0 - 1 Daikyo Heroes Strathmore University SC
Kisii Falcons 2 - 2 Blue Pirates Kisii
Saturday, March 19th 2022
Nairobi Chapel 0 - 1 Karate Strathmore University SC
UOE 1 - 3 Nandi Hawks Eldoret
Blue Pirates 1 - 0 Bay Kaimosi
Rovers 0 - 0 Gorillas Strathmore University SC
Saturday, March 12th 2022
Impala 2 - 1 Nairobi Chapel Strathmore University SC
Bay 2 - 2 Bungoma Kisumu
Blue Pirates 1 - 2 Kitale Kakamega
UON 1 - 0 Karate Strathmore University SC
Saturday, March 5th 2022
Gorillas 1 - 0 Daystar Strathmore University SC
Karate 1 - 5 Impala Strathmore University SC

STATS

Clean Sheets
Daikyo Heroes
12
MSA West
9
Impala
8
UON
7
Kitale
6
Blue Pirates
6
Gorillas
5
UOE
5
Kisii Falcons
5
Bay
4
Bungoma
4
Nairobi Chapel
4
Daystar
3
Karate
3
Rovers
3
Win Ratio
Daikyo Heroes
90.63%
UON
81.25%
UOE
75%
MSA West
68.75%
Blue Pirates
66.67%
Impala
59.38%
Kisii Falcons
54.17%
Kitale
54.17%
Bay
50%
Gorillas
43.75%
Nairobi Chapel
34.38%
Daystar
34.38%
Bungoma
29.17%
Nandi Hawks
20.83%
Karate
18.75%
Rovers
18.75%
Goals For
Daikyo Heroes
45
UON
35
MSA West
31
Impala
26
UOE
21
Blue Pirates
18
Kisii Falcons
18
Gorillas
18
Daystar
18
Bay
16
Nairobi Chapel
15
Kitale
9
Rovers
9
Karate
8
Nandi Hawks
7
Bungoma
6


Goals Against
Karate
49
Rovers
42
Daystar
32
Nairobi Chapel
22
Gorillas
19
Bungoma
19
Nandi Hawks
18
Kisii Falcons
14
UON
13
Impala
13
Blue Pirates
13
UOE
12
Bay
11
MSA West
10
Kitale
8
Daikyo Heroes
5
Goal difference
Daikyo Heroes
40
UON
22
MSA West
21
Impala
13
UOE
9
Blue Pirates
5
Bay
5
Kisii Falcons
4
Kitale
1
Gorillas
-1
Nairobi Chapel
-7
Nandi Hawks
-11
Bungoma
-13
Daystar
-14
Rovers
-33
Karate
-41